• The Supplier Central is now part of Business Data Group

    I’m pleased to let you know that this website has now become part of the BDG family and will be brought together with our existing UK business community under the banner of UK Business Forums. You can read the full release here

    Whilst my colleagues and I are working through the technicalities of bringing the two communities together we have suspended new registrations to this site and I’d encourage you to register on UK Business Forums

    I look forward to getting to know you and your business,

    Richard ‘Ozzy’ Osborne
    Founder of UK Business Forums

aimeili

I run my clothing brand aimeili.world, where I repurpose pre-owned items of clothing into new and fresh garments ! Promoting sustainability and dismantling fast fashion.

You can see my creations on my instagram here

I'm here to source deadstock & pre-loved items !

Member statistics

Reaction score
0
Birthday
May 22, 1997 (Age: 25)
Location
London
Real Name
Emily Macfie
Gender
Female
Occupation
Fashion Designer

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Am Professionally Linked

    You've added your personal LinkedIn Profile! Get more connections from here on!
  2. 20

    Guess Who?

    You've revealed your real name! Now members will get to know who you are and gain more credibility!
  3. 20

    A Quarter And More

    A 3 month stay and you're doing fine! Pretty sure you gotten used to the community!
  4. 10

    Been Here A Month!

    You been registered for a month now! Lots more as time goes by!
  5. 5

    I Sense A Good Feeling Here

    You've been here for 15 days now! Been enjoying your stay?
  6. 1

    Newbie

    Welcome to TWF! For being here for 5 days, here are some trophy points for you!
  7. 1

    The First Of Many

    Your first post ever!